Early Childhood Education

CLASS OF 2016 

Name

University Placement

Course

Yosephine

Institute of Technology, Tralee, Ireland

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Tan Jonie

Holmesglen University, Melbourne, 

B.EC Education

Cheah Xeen Huii

Institute of Technology, Tralee, Ireland

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Abigail Ngu Fong Rui

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Chee Kar-Yee, Karyll

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Ho Carmen

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Shamala Thaver

New Zealand Tertiary College, NZ

Bachelor Of Teaching

Yap Jia Chi

UTAR, MY

Bacherlor of Early Childhood Education (Hons)

Yeoh Khye Chiing, Cassie

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Larissa Lau Kim Peng

New Zealand Tertiary College, NZ

Bachelor Teaching

Michelle Low Hoi Yan   

Help University, KL

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education

Thanisa 

Help University, KL

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education

CLASS OF 2015 

Name

University Placement

Course

Sarannia a/p Neduncheralathan

Canterbury Christ Church University, UK    

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Tong Suk Ye (Christy)

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Kok Yin Yun

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Ho Jing Huei (Naomi)

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Gwendoline Heng Choon Ping

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 1st class honours, MUoG scholarship

Sharleen Amanda Thomas

University of Portsmouth, UK

BA Early Childhood Studies

Alyssa Carolyn Sebastian  1208

University of Greenwich, UK/Segi College SJ, MY

BA (Hons) Early Years Education

Shanusa Subramaniam1208

University of Greenwich, UK/Segi College SJ, MY

BA (Hons) Early Years Education

Nadia- Iman bt Abdul Jalil

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Chaw Chuan Yen (Samson)

Help University, MY

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education

Eunice Soh

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Liew Wei Wen

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Rachel Ho Xin Yi

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Vivian Tan Pei Yoong

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

 

CLASS OF 2014

Name

University Placement

Course

Tan Evon

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education -1st class

Hong Xiao Shi, (Jasmine)

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Ng Xu Xuan

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education -1st class

Esther Lim Yea Hooi

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Care & Education – 2nd class (upper)

Chek Yap Kim (Veronica)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class  (upper)

Lee Pei Wern (Brenda)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class (upper)

Wong Weng Tyng (Shirlynn)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class (upper)

Chin Ke Xin (Brenda)

University College of Birmingham,UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Cheong Jiunn Ai (Ruth)

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Tee Yeou Huey

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Samuel Pau Yii Le

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Joella Faith Choong Aili 

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Chee Kar-Men

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Cheong Yee Ling (Elaine)

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Lim Hai Hwei

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Yeoh Lee Cheng

AEU

Master of Education

Khavittrarani a/p Rajanayagam

SEGI College Subang Jaya, MY/ University of Greenwich, UK

BA (Hons) Early Years Education – 1st class

Elizabeth Liu Hui Wen

Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane, AU

B. Early Childhood Education

Pon Venila  Ponmugam

University of Herfordshire, UK/Kolej Sri, MY

BA  (Hons) Early Years Education

Chan Qi Hua (Eva)

Leeds Beckett University, UK

BSc (Hons) Speech and Language Therapy

Ng Poh Kien (Natalie)

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Pervinder Kaur Gill a/p Manjit Singh

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Tan Sue Yee

Institute of Technology, Tralee, Ireland – IT scholarship

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Melissa Chew Li Mei

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education, MCKL ECE teaching Scholarship 

Siew Pui Wey (Esther) 

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Poon May Kuan, Nicole

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons)  Early Childhood Care & Education

Bue Lim Zhu Ai

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 1st class honours

Carmen Ten Kar Mun

Lim Kok Wing University, MY

Audio engineering

 

CLASS OF 2013

Name

University Placement

Course

Zara Kim Khoo Chen Xi

University of Gloucestershire, UK  

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class (upper), MCKL ECE Teaching Scholarship

Faith Yoshimi Sakai

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class (upper)

Wong Cheng Hui (Angel)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Yap Reuel

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Care & Education – 2nd class

Michelle How Xin Yi

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Care & Education -1st class

Hema Menon a/p Sukumaran

University of Greenwich, UK/Segi College Subang Jaya, MY

BA (Hons) Early Years Education

Chong Chui Yee

Institute of Technology, Tralee, IE

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Care & Education

Chong Kityi June

University of Central Oklahama, US

B. Early Childhood Education

Ng Sharon

SEGI College Subang Jaya, MY/ University of Greenwich, UK  

BA (Hons) Early Years Education

Monisha a/p Kanason

International University of Malaya-Wales, MY

BSc (Hons) Psychology

 

CLASS OF 2012

Name

University Placement

Course

Law Kah Yan (Stephanie)

University College Birmingham, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class

Loh Mei Yu

University College Birmingham, UK   

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class

Jagdish Kaur d/o Karam Singh

Canterbury Christ Church University, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies - 1st class honours

Nyon Kar Men

University of Herfordshire/Kolej Sri, MY  

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years – 1st class, Alumni bursar

Ho Kuo Leong, Ananais

University of Herfordshire/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years – 1st class

Hepzibah Peter

University of Herfordshire/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years

Looi Kit Ying

University of Herfordshire/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years

Too Mun Yee  (Billie)

University of Herfordshire/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years

Mavis Tan Wei Wen

University of Monash, AU

B. Early Childhood Education

Wong Ee Leng, Elaine

University of Greenwich, UK/Segi College SJ, MY

BA (Hons) Early Years Education

Foo Yiping, Gianina

Unitar International University, MY

B (Hons) Early Childhood Education

Kanmani d/o Krishanan

University of Herfordshire, UK/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years

Chia Bee Bee (Bria)

University of Herfordshire, UK/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years

Slvina Valerie Simon Das

St Mark & St John, UK /SEGi University, MY

B. Education (Hons) (dual degree)

 

CLASS OF 2011

Name

University

Course

Tee  Ying Qin (Emelynn)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 1st class honours

Tee Kar Hooi (Crystal)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Kok May  Yee (Anna)

University of Gloucestershire, UK

College of Allied Educators

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies – 2nd class

Diploma  in Learning Disorder Management & Child Psychology

Bridget Yap Wern Yee

University of Hertfordshire, UK

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years –1st class honours

Teh Ling Quin (Queenie)

University of Northampton, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

Goh Cheng Mei (Eunice)

Help University, KL

College of Allied Educators

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education – 2nd class upper

Diploma in Learning Disorder Mgmt & Child Psychology, Kechara scholarship

Sindhu a/p Ganasan

UNITAR International University, MY

B (Hons) Early Childhood Education, minor Performing Arts

Nicole Loke Ke Ying

Help University, KL

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Education

Ng Shi Pui (Susan)

University of Herfordshire, UK/Kolej Sri, MY

BA (Hons) in Education Studies and Early Years

 

CLASS OF 2010

Name

University Placement

Course

Mohana d/o Jayapalan

University College Birmingham, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

DesireeYong E-Rae

University of Gloucestershire, UK

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies

 

CLASS OF 2008

Name

University Placement

Course

Lee Yoke Wah (Audrey)

University of Nottingham, MY

MA (Education) in Special Needs

Monica Khoo Suan Ming

Universiti Sains Malaysia, MY

BA in Education (TESOL)

Loh Sook King

University of Southern Queensland, AU

B.ECh